Legal notice

LEGAL INFORMATION

In order to comply with current legislation and to provide security and confidence to all users, we inform you, in accordance with Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, that this website is owned by ARTHADA SERVICES, S.L. with CIF B04970299 and address at Camí de Canet, 146 Urb. Vistamar B78. 08396 Sant Cebrià de Vallalta (Barcelona), hereinafter ARTHADA SERVICES.

For any enquiry or proposal, please contact us by e-mail info@arthadaservices.es or by phone (+34) 647 40 89 75.

For any enquiry or proposal, please contact us by e-mail info@arthadaservices.es or by phone (+34) 647 40 89 75.

This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, and both nationals and foreigners who use this website are subject to them.

Access to our website by the USER is free of charge and is subject to the prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL TERMS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER, when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and expressly submits to the general conditions of use of the same. If the user does not agree with these conditions of use, he/she must refrain from using this portal and operating through it.

The provision of personal data and the purchase of products through our portal requires a minimum age of 14 years, or, where appropriate, sufficient legal capacity to contract.

We may at any time modify the presentation and configuration of our website, extend or reduce services, and even remove it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

Intellectual Property

All contents, texts, images and source codes are the property of ARTHADA SERVICES or of third parties from whom their exploitation rights have been acquired, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user is only entitled to a private use of the same, not for profit, and needs the express authorisation of ARTHADA SERVICES and the holder of the rights to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or any other right belonging to the holder of the rights.

ARTHADA SERVICES is a registered trademark, and reproduction, imitation, use or insertion of these marks without our permission is prohibited.

The establishment of links to our portal does not confer any rights over it. Likewise, the mere fact of establishing a link to our website does not entitle you to the status of collaborator or partner of ARTHADA SERVICES.

Imitation of our website in whole or in part is strictly forbidden.

Conditions of Access

Access to our website is free of charge and does not require prior subscription or registration. However, the use of some of our services may require the completion of forms or identification by means of passwords. These services will be duly identified on the website, with easy instructions on how to register.

By sending personal data, the USER expressly accepts our privacy policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, the rules of public order and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our website is at the user's own exclusive responsibility, and the user shall be liable in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or to us.

The user is expressly prohibited from using and obtaining the services, products and contents offered on this website by procedures other than those stipulated in these conditions of use and, where applicable, in the specific conditions governing the acquisition of certain products.

Taking into account the impossibility of controlling the information, contents and services contained in other websites that can be accessed through the links that our website makes available, we inform you that ARTHADA SERVICES is exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of these websites outside our company by the user.

ARTHADA SERVICES reserves the unilateral right, without prior notice, to cancel the membership of any USER that the organisation considers to have violated the conditions governing the use of our website, without the USER having the right to claim any type of compensation for this type of action.

ARTHADA SERVICES reserves the right to take appropriate legal action against those who violate these general conditions of use, and the USER accepts that failure to initiate these actions does not constitute a formal waiver of the same, and that these actions will remain in force until the statute of limitations of the infringements has expired.

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are core values of ARTHADA SERVICES, and consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing the privacy of the user at all times and not collecting unnecessary information about the user.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 implementing the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires you to provide us with certain personal data through registration forms or by sending e-mail messages in order to request any type of information, clarification or query. Your data will be processed and incorporated into our files, as owners and those responsible for them. The aforementioned sending of personal data constitutes express consent to the processing of the same, albeit revocable and without retroactive effects.

In the event of receiving your personal data or curriculum vitae by e-mail, unless you indicate otherwise, your personal, employment and curriculum data will be included in our files in order to participate in our personnel selection processes. As long as you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, we understand that you continue to be interested in forming part of them for future selection processes, until we consider it appropriate, and it is suitable for the indicated purpose. We also inform you that your data may be communicated to clients or third parties interested in your services during personnel selection processes.

All our files are legally registered in the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and to safeguard the security of your personal data, the technical and organisational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, which regulates the regulation of security measures for files containing personal data, will be applied.

In general, it is absolutely prohibited to provide personal data of children under 14 years of age without the consent of parents or legal guardians.

ARTHADA SERVICES reserves the right to decide whether or not to include your personal data.

The user will be the only responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, caused to ARTHADA SERVICES or to any third parties for filling in the register with false, bad, incorrect, incomplete or non updated data, or with data of a third party.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data

At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, under the terms established by law, by writing to the following address: ARTHADA SERVICES -Responsible for Personal Data- at the address indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice, attaching a copy of your ID card for identification purposes.

We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you are still interested in continuing to be included in them until ARTHADA SERVICES considers it appropriate and for as long as it is appropriate for the purpose for which they were obtained.

Data communications

ARTHADA SERVICES informs you that your data are treated with the utmost confidentiality and are used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. Therefore, we do not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, unless the user expressly authorises us to do so, in the cases provided for by law and, where appropriate, to clients or third parties interested in your services during personnel selection processes.

Security of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that ARTHADA SERVICES has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied against alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing or access, as required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, which regulates the security measures for files containing personal data.

Updating your data

In order for us to keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you inform us whenever there has been a change in your personal data, otherwise we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the data.

Cookies

This website may use cookies, but under no circumstances do they process personal data, capture user browsing habits or are used for advertising purposes, and are therefore exempt from compliance with the obligations established in article 22 of the Information Society Services Act (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información). However, the user consents to the use of cookies that allow us to communicate between the user's computer and the network, provide a service expressly requested by the user, user authentication or identification (session only), provide user security, multimedia player sessions, load balancing sessions, customisation of the user interface and plug-ins and exchange social content. The user can disable and/or delete these cookies by following the instructions of their Internet browser.

Commercial communications by e-mail

Taking into account that the main means of communication between ARTHADA SERVICES and the USER is by means of the e-mail address provided, we inform you that we will use this means for all communications with the USERS, including commercial information or informative notes related to the purpose of our portal, and consequently, in compliance with article 21 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, which prohibits the sending of commercial communications via email that have not previously been expressly authorised by the recipients of the same, we inform you that acceptance of these conditions of use implies your express authorisation to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional mailings. However, if you do not wish to receive our commercial communications by e-mail, you can object to them at the address indicated above, or in each mailing we send you.

ARTHADA SERVICES is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

ARTHADA SERVICES can modify the present privacy policies to adapt them to the modifications that may occur in our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that may appear, so it is necessary to read them every time you provide us with your data through this website.

Responsibilities

By making this website available to the user, we wish to offer a series of quality contents and services, using the maximum diligence in the provision of the same as well as in the technological means used. However, we shall not be liable for the presence of viruses and other elements that may in any way damage the user's computer system.

The USER assumes that ARTHADA SERVICES is exempt from any liability for force majeure, including its own or third party technological failures resulting from the current state of technology.

The USER is prohibited from any type of action on our portal that causes an excessive overload of our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or the installation of robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or may cause damage to our computer systems.

The user assumes all liability arising from the use of our website, being solely responsible for any direct or indirect effect on the website arising, including, but not limited to, any adverse economic, technical and / or legal result, as well as the disappointment of the expectations generated by our portal, the user agrees to hold harmless ARTHADA SERVICES for any claims arising directly or indirectly from such events.

ARTHADA SERVICES is exonerated from liability for any claim regarding the intellectual property rights of the articles and images published on its website, and does not guarantee the accuracy, veracity and validity of the contents of this website, whether they are its own, those of third parties, or linked to other websites, being totally exonerated from any liability arising from the use of the same.

ARTHADA SERVICES is exonerated from any responsibility derived from any claim, including the payment of lawyers' fees, for claims and complaints originated by third parties due to the non-compliance by the USER of our conditions of use, access and privacy policy, or any other claim due to the non-compliance of the legislation in force.

The USER acknowledges that he/she has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and acknowledges that they are sufficient for the exclusion of error in them, and therefore accepts them fully and expressly.

The USER is fully aware that the mere browsing of this website, as well as the use of its services, implies acceptance of these conditions of use.

All matters relating to our website are governed exclusively by Spanish law. In the event of any discrepancy or difference between the parties in relation to the interpretation and content of this website, all parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Validity of the general conditions of access to the website

These General Conditions of Use have been modified on 01/09/2015. We may modify them at any time: please check the date of issue each time you connect to our website to ensure that no changes have been made that may affect you.

If you have any questions regarding the Terms of Use of our website, please contact us at the above contact details, or contact Lant Abogados at info@arthadaservices.es.

English